Sonnet Solo 10G Thunderbolt 3 to SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Adapter SFP+ SR Included

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
1
SONNET TECHNOLOGIES
#ad
Sonnet Solo 10G Thunderbolt 3 to SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Adapter SFP+ SR Included
#ad
SONNET TECHNOLOGIES SOLO10G-SFP-T3 #ad - The resulting files are larger, too. Affordable switches have lowered costs for setting up 10GbE infrastructure; however, the price of adding fiber optic client connectivity has remained high. 40gbps thunderbolt 3 interface-connects to any Thunderbolt 3 computer port, or at the end of a Thunderbolt 3 device daisy chain.
Small and silent-adapter is pocketable and uses no fan, perfect for use in noise-sensitive environments. For post-production shared storage workgroups and other bandwidth-intensive workflows, you need more speed-10 Gigabit Ethernet 10GbE is the new data transfer standard. Blazing-fast 10gbase-sr connectivity at a breakthrough Price Technical advances plus cheaper gear have enabled creators to capture and output more content than ever at 4K and higher resolutions.
When moving all that data between your computer and networked storage, a simple Gigabit Ethernet connection can negatively impact your productivity. Bus-powered, energy efficient-powered through its Thunderbolt connection, the Solo10G requires no power adapter; Thunderbolt Certified for Mac & Windows. Cost-effective-low cost adapter includes 10gbase-sr short-range SFP+ transceiver; supports connection up to 300 meters to 10GbE infrastructure via LC multi-mode fiber optic cable sold separately.
Sonnet Solo 10G Thunderbolt 3 to SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Adapter SFP+ SR Included #ad - Now, there is an equally affordable 10gbe interface for your mac or windows computer with Thunderbolt 3 ports-Sonnet's Solo10G SFP+ Thunderbolt 3 Edition adapter, a powerfully simple solution for adding blazing-fast fiber optic 10GbE network connectivity at a breakthrough price. Adds 10gbe connectivity-powerfully simple way to add high-performance 10GbE connectivity via optical cable to your computer with Thunderbolt 3 ports.
More details
#ad
2
SONNET TECHNOLOGIES
#ad
Sonnet Technologies Solo 10G Thunderbolt 3 to 10GBASE-T Ethernet Fanless Adapter SOLO10G-TB3
#ad
SONNET TECHNOLOGIES SOLO10G-TB3 #ad - Delivers up to 10 times the performance of Gigabit Ethernet. Thunderbolt certified for mac & Windows; Configured through macOS Network control panel or Windows Device Manager. Very affordable 10gb ethernet switches with RJ45 copper have significantly reduced the cost of setting up a 10GbE infrastructure, resulting in very rapid adoption.
Even the new imac pro includes 10Gb Ethernet as its standard network interface. Secure and cost effective way to connect your Thunderbolt 3 Mac or Windows PC to a high-performance wired network. 40gbps thunderbolt 3 interface-connects to any Thunderbolt 3 computer port, or at the end of a Thunderbolt 3 device daisy chain.
In recent years content creation and output have quickly moved from HD to 4K and beyond, making 10Gb Ethernet the new data transfer standard for post-production shared storage workgroups and other bandwidth intensive workflows. 2-year warranty and free lifetime customer support since 1986. Adapter is pocketable and uses no fan, perfect for use in noise-sensitive environments.
Sonnet Solo 10G Thunderbolt 3 to SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Adapter SFP+ SR Included #ad - Now, for computers with a thunderbolt 3 port, there is an equally affordable thunderbolt to 10Gb Ethernet adapter-Sonnet's Solo10G Thunderbolt 3 Edition adapter, a powerfully simple solution for adding blazing-fast 10GBASE-T 10GbE network connectivity to any Mac or Windows computer with Thunderbolt 3 ports.
More details
#ad
Similar products
3
10Gtek
#ad
10 Gigabit SFP+ LC Multi-Mode Transceiver, 10GBASE-SR Module for Cisco SFP-10G-SR, Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR, Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G, Mikrotik, D-Link, Supermicro, 850nm, DDM, 300m
#ad
10Gtek AXS85-192-M3-Cisco2 #ad - Specifications:compatible cisco p/n:sfp-10g-sr 10gbase-sR SFP+ transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, LC duplex connector. Wave length:850-nm reach:300-meter fiber Type:MMF Tx PowerdBm:-6~-1 Rx Sens. Dbm:< -11. 1 temp. 0~70 applications: for cisco Switch10GBASE-SR at 9. 953gbps10gbase-sw at 103125gbps1000base-sx ethernet8x FC at 8.
5gbps4x fC at 4. 25gpbs2x fC at 2. 125gpbs1x fC at 1. 0625gbpsother optical link 10gbase-sr sfp+ to lc optical gigabit ethernet transceiver module, LC duplex connector, DDM, Multimode, 850nm, up to 300m. Wide compatibility - compatible for cisco, linksys, D-Link, Cisco Meraki, Netgear, Broadcom, ubiquiti, Mikrotik, TP-Link, Supermicro, Allied-telesis and Other Open Switches.
Easy to use - easy installation, fully hot-pluggable. Using 4700mhz*km mmf om4, up to 400m link lengths are possible. 10gtek is a manufacturer of transceiver, customized service is available. Widely used in fiber switches, nic, plug and play, routers, server or other fiber optic equipments with 10Gb SFP+ ports.
Sonnet Solo 10G Thunderbolt 3 to SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Adapter SFP+ SR Included #ad - Superior ddm function - ddm allows you to monitor the critical information concerning the status of the transmitted and received signals of the transceivers in real-time to find out potential problems. Perfect after-sales service - enjoy 10gtek 30 days free-returned, 3 Years Free Warranty and Lifetime Technology Support.
More details
#ad
Similar products
4
10Gtek
#ad
10GBase-T Transceiver for Cisco SFP-10G-T-S, Ubiquiti UF-RJ45-10G, Netgear, D-Link, Supermicro, TP-Link, Broadcom, Linksys, up to 30m - SFP+ to RJ45 Copper Module
#ad
10Gtek 10G-SFP-T #ad - Features: supports links up to 30m using cat 6a/7 cable SFF-8431 and SFF-8432 MSA Compliant IEEE 802. 3az compliant Low Power Consumption 2. 5w max @ 30m fast retrain emi cancellation algorithm low emi emissions i2c 2-wire interface for serial id and phy register access auto-negotiates with other 10gbase-t phys supports 100/1000base-T using Cat 5e cable or better MDI/MDIX Crossover Multiple Loopback Modes for Testing and Troubleshooting Built-in Cable Monitoring and Link Cable Length Measurements Opens/Shorts Robust Die Cast Housing Bail Latch Style ejector mechanism Unshielded and Shielded cable support Sfp+ to rj45 10gbase-t transceiver module for cat6a/cat7 cable, copper rj-45 connector, up to 30m.
10gtek is a manufacturer of transceiver, customized service is available. Supports 100/1000base-T using Cat 5e cable or better. Wide compatibility - compatible for cisco sfp-10g-t-s, tp-link, netgear, D-Link, supermicro, Ubiquiti UF-RJ45-10G, broadcom, Linksys and Other Open Switches. The 10g-sfp-t copper transceiver module is a high performance integrated duplex data link for bi-directional communication over copper cable.
Sonnet Solo 10G Thunderbolt 3 to SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Adapter SFP+ SR Included #ad - Widely used in fiber switches, routers, server or other fiber optic equipments with 10Gb SFP+ ports. Durable and low power consumption - less than 2. 5w power dissipation and heat-conducting gasket provide superior heat dissipation function to dissipate heat away from module and increases its service life.
Perfect after-sales service - enjoy 10gtek 30 days free-returned, 3 Years Free Warranty and Lifetime Technology Support.
More details
#ad
Similar products
5
Qnap
#ad
QNAP QNA-T310G1S Thunderbolt 3 to 10GbE Adaptor, Single-Port Thunderbolt 3 to Single-Port 10GbE SFP+
#ad
Qnap QNA-T310G1S #ad - Sonnet Solo 10G Thunderbolt 3 to SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Adapter SFP+ SR Included #ad - Affordable thunderbolt3 TO 10GbE adapter. Convenient small size h1. 08 x w2. 20 x d4. 41 inch. Connect your Thunderbolt device to your 10GbE network. Single port thunderbolt3 to single port 10GbE SFP+ adapter, bus powered. Available models:● windows devices: the driver for the aquantia AQC100 is required to use the QNA-T310G1S>● Mac devices: requires Mac OS 10
13. 3 or later. Linux: supports Linux Core 3. 10, 3. 12, 3. 2, 4. 2, and 4. 4. The driver for the aquantia aqc100 is required to use the QNA-T310G1S>● QNAP Thunderbolt 3 nas: requires QTS 4. 3. 6 or later.
More details
#ad
Similar products
6
Plugable
#ad
Plugable Thunderbolt 3 Cable 40Gbps Supports 100W Charging, 2.6 feet 0.8 Meters, 5A, USB C Compatible Thunderbolt 3 Certified
#ad
Plugable TBT3-40G80CM #ad - Thunderbolt 3 peer-to-peer 10Gbit networking supported. Apple notes - thunderbolt 3 uses the "usb type-c" connector built into late 2016 MacBook Pros and newer models. This connector will not physically fit into Thunderbolt 1 or Thunderbolt 2 ports found on previous generation Mac systems. Quality assurance - we love our plugable products and hope you will too.
Thunderbolt 3 Cables with a new, longest available, 08m/2. 6ft passive cable, thunderbolt 3 brings data transfers at speeds up to 40Gbps over USB-C, enabling a superset of standard USB-C to truly enable one compact port that does it all - delivering the fastest, display, most versatile connection to any dock, or data device.
Incompatible with Qualcomm QC 3. 0 and other non USB-compliant technologies. Streamlined productivity - daisy chain up to 6 thunderbolt devices including docking stations, external graphics cards, and displays. All of our products are backed with a full one-year warranty and personal US-based email support as long as you own the device.
Sonnet Solo 10G Thunderbolt 3 to SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Adapter SFP+ SR Included #ad - Thunderbolt 3 supports dual [email protected] 4k or single [email protected] 5K video output, USB-C 3. 1 gen 2 support for alternate Modes, including VESA DisplayPort Alt Mode. 40gbps speed cables are suitable for eGPU and dual 4K display scenarios. For the first time, one port can connect numerous Thunderbolt devices, any display, and billions of USB devices additional adapters may be required.
More details
#ad
Similar products
7
Synology America Corp
#ad
Synology Dual-Port 10GB SFP+ PCIe 3.0 X8 Ethernet Adapter E10G17-F2
#ad
Synology America Corp E10G17-F2 #ad - Data transfer rates: 10 Gbps per port. With cpu offload rdma over ethernet support, E10G17-F2 satisfies the demands on High performance computing. Supported models:17-series: fs3017, rs3617xs+, rs3412xs, rs3614rpxs, rs3411xs, ds3612xs 11-series: rs3411rpxs, rs3617xs 16-series: rs18016xs+ 15-series: rc18015xs+, rs3614xs 13-series: rs10613xs+, rs3617rpxs, DS3615xs 14-series: RS3614xs+, RS3413xs+12-series: RS3412RPxs, DS3611xs.
Network operation mode: full duplex. Standards: ieee 802. 3ae 10gbps ethernet, ieee 802. 3ad link aggregation, CPU Offload rdma over Ethernet. Synology e10g17-f2 is a dual-port 10 Gigabit SFP+ PCIe 3. 0 x8 ethernet adapter specifically designed for Synology XS+/XS Series NAS servers. Synology e10g17-f2 is backed with synology’s 5-year limited Warranty.
More details
#ad
Similar products
8
CalDigit
#ad
CalDigit TS3 Plus Thunderbolt 3 Dock - 85W Charging, 7X USB 3.1 Ports, USB-C Gen 2, DisplayPort, UHS-II SD Card Slot, LAN, Optical Out, for 2016+ MacBook Pro & PC Space Gray - 0.7m/2.3ft Cable
#ad
CalDigit #ad - Sturdy full aluminum construction with integrated heat sink without a fan. Powerful 85w laptop charging: provides up to 85w to charge your laptop and power all of your USB peripherals. The power of thunderbolt 3 combined with CalDigit’s long history designing docking solutions has resulted in the most powerful Thunderbolt 3 dock available.
The rear type-C port features USB 3. 1 gen. Transfer full days of footage from your camera 3x faster than UHS-I counterpart! Mac & windows compatible: ideal for 2016+ macbook pro, 2017+ imac pro, on mac os 1012 or windows 8/10 with a Thunderbolt 3 port. Displayport to hdmi/dvi/vga adapter / cable must be an ACTIVE type.
Sonnet Solo 10G Thunderbolt 3 to SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Adapter SFP+ SR Included #ad - With the ts3 plus, a single thunderbolt 3 port from your laptop expands to 15 ports! Power users need as many ports as they can get hold of and the TS3 Plus delivers on this promise. 2 10gb/s which allows users to connect their ultra-fast SSD drives for incredible performance. Please use caldigit USB-C Dock with MacBook-Retina.
While other thunderbolt 3 docks on the market can only charge one platform, CalDigit’s Thunderbolt 3 docks will provide up to 85W power delivery for both Mac and PC users. When it comes to port connectivity, more is definitely more! The Thunderbolt Station 3 Plus offers ultimate connectivity by adding a staggering 15 ports for any application.
The ts3 plus is the ideal solution for thunderbolt 3 mac & pc users who need to connect multiple devices to their laptops such as SD Card Readers, Thunderbolt 3 components, USB hard drives, dual monitors, digital audio devices, and more.
More details
#ad
Similar products
9
Akitio
#ad
Akitio T3TGAA0008Y000 T3-10G: Thunderbolt3 to 10G Adapter with Intel Alpine Ridge + Aquantia AQC107S Electronics
#ad
Akitio T3TGAA0008Y000 #ad - The rugged aluminum housing with its unique heatsink design and open Gaps for air flow Can dissipate the heat and keep the device cool all without any noise whatsoever. Large gaps for air flow and heatsink for passive cooling. The thunder3 10g network adapter provides an extremely portable 10 Gigabit Ethernet solution.
This sleek and compact adapter runs on bus power alone. The 10g network adapter utilizes a simplified design for high speed, 10gbe networking for modern workstations and Ultrabook's which typically lack 1GbE connectivity or the capability to deploy an internal PCIe 10GbE network card NIC, but may be equipped with a Thunderbolt 3 connector capable of delivering up to 40Gbps.
Sonnet Solo 10G Thunderbolt 3 to SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Adapter SFP+ SR Included #ad - Hassle-free with its reversible thunderbolt 3 USB-C cable, Simply plug in the device, install the driver and you are set to go. The t3-10g portable, bus powered, fan less and low-cost 10GbE solution enabling 10GBase-T and NBASE-T IEEE 802. 3bz-2016 connectivity for Apple OS X and Microsoft Windows environments over Thunderbolt.
Ethernet port supports auto-negotiation for 10GB/s, 2. 5gb/s, 5gb/s, 1gb/s and 100mB/s Base-T. Bus powered 10GbE network adapter. Does not require users to download drivers when used in macOS. The ethernet port supports auto-negotiation for 10GB/s, 5GB/s, 2.
More details
#ad
Similar products
10
VANDESAIL (Professional Fiber Patch Cable Manufacturer)
#ad
Fiber Patch Cable, VANDESAIL 10G Gigabit Fiber Optic Cables with LC to LC Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 OFNP 2M, OM3-5Pack
#ad
VANDESAIL (Professional Fiber Patch Cable Manufacturer) TX3 #ad - Specifications:  - condition: 100% brand new  - Package including: 1x 10Gb Fiber Patch Cable - Length: 1m/3. 3ft, 2m/6. 6ft, 3m/9. 8ft, 5m/16. 4ft, 10m/32. 8ft - classification: om3 lommf  - type: bend-insensitive multimode bimmf  features:  - conforms with international telecommunication Standard - High speed transmission - A Level three-ring ceramic mortise - Exquisite and mature crafts - 3D Interferometer pass - Environmental protection High quality material - fiber optic cable body is made of pvc/ lszh plastic materials, tough, which is tough, not fade, not broken and not easily deformed.
These fiber cords are OM3 rated for the extreme demands of SAN networks. It is used in optical fiber communication systems, optical fiber access networks, fiber optic data transmission, local area network and some other areas. Using corners pressurized grinder and lapping process of SEIKO JAPAN, no spots, conforming International IEC Standard.
Multimode duplex - 50/125 micron fiber cables with dual small form factor lc connectors are designed for 10 gigabit applications in SAN networks and data centers; OM3 LOMMF laser optimized multi-mode fiber rated; Compatible with all multimode 50/125 micron fiber cabling Connects to VCSEL laser network equipment such as SFP+ transceivers, industrial Ethernet devices, Ethernet switches, media converters, and optical fiber NIC's.
Widely used - it is suitable for sfp transceivers and media converters, such as cisco compatible 10gbase-sr sfp+ transceiver module, cisco sfp-10g-sr 10gbase-sr sfp+ transceiver, cisco compliant 1000base-sx sfp Transceiver Module GLC-SX-MM-OEM, compatible with HUAWEI and Cisco, Cisco GLC-SX-MMD, Cisco SFP-10G-SR Gigabit Interface Converter SFP Module, Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver, Cisco Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC.
Sonnet Solo 10G Thunderbolt 3 to SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Adapter SFP+ SR Included #ad - The inside optical cable is aramid, which is firm, which is shiny, fire retardant, non-toxic, tensile, durable, high temperature resistant, environmental protection, not fade, core protection and low smoke. The connector is pbt plastic materials and fine copper, environmental protection, not broken and not easily deformed.
More details
#ad
Similar products
11
AmazonBasics
#ad
AmazonBasics 10Gb 40Gb Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 OFNP Fiber Patch Cable LC to LC - 30 Meters
#ad
AmazonBasics PA0LC2901-SD-R #ad - Sonnet Solo 10G Thunderbolt 3 to SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Adapter SFP+ SR Included #ad - Minimum bend radius of 10mm static helps prevent degradation of cable when installed in small spaces. Connects to vcsel laser network equipment such as SFP+ transceivers, Ethernet switches, media converters and more. Lc connectors housed in a protective duplex. An amazon brand durable lc to lc fiber optic patch cable for SAN and data networks.
Pc polish and zirconia ceramic ferrules for precise alignment. Tight-buffered cable with a duplex 2. 0 x 4. 2mm Zipcord design.
More details
#ad
Similar products




Copyright © 2019 Top Comp Hardware
Top Comp Hardware is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to Amazon.com.
Home USB Gaming Microphone, TONOR Computer Condenser PC Mic with Tripod Stand & Pop Filter for Streaming, Podcasting, Vocal Recording, Compatible with iMac PC Laptop Desktop Windows Computer, TC-777Jabra Evolve 65 UC Stereo Wireless Headset/Music HeadphonesMpow Single-Sided USB Headset with Microphone, Over-The-Head Computer Headphone for PC, 270 Degree Boom Mic for Right/Left Ear, Comfort-fit Call Center Headsets with in-Cord Volume ControlSonicWall NSA 3600 2YR Silver 8x5 Support 01-SSC-4309Lsi Logic Asseccory Lsi00260 Remote Battery Kit For Lsiibbu06 & Lsiibbu07 RetailXtremeAmazing 8'' Inch Digitizer Touch Screen Panel Glass with Screwdriver Tool and Adhesive Replacement for Amazon Kindle Fire HD8 7th Gen 2017 Release SX034QT3.5 inch Display for Raspberry Pi 3 Touch Screen Display 480x320 TFT 3.5\" LCD Module 3.5inch RPI DisplayGinTai Touch Screen Flex Cable Connector Board Replacement for Microsoft Surface Book 2 1793 M1033130-0JPUNG Screen Replacement for iPad Mini 1/iPad Mini 2 White, with Home Button, Complete Repair Tools Kit, Camera Holder, Pre-Installed Adhesive Stickers, Instructions 365 Days Warranty ...YNYNEW Replacement Tablet Battery EB-BT810ABA for Samsung Galaxy TAB S2 T810 SM-T810 SM-T817T SM-T817P SM-T817R4 SM-T819 SM-T819Y SM-T819C with Free ToolsePartSolution_ LCD Display Touch Screen Digitizer Assembly for iPad Mini 5 A2133 A2124 A2126 Replacement Part USA WhiteFlippy Multi-Angle Soft Pillow Lap Stand for iPads, Tablets, eReaders, Smartphones, Books, Magazines Light Blue3 Pack Screen Protector for iPad 10.2 2019, SPARIN Tempered Glass for iPad 10.2 7th Gen 2019 Released High Sensitivity Easy Installation Bubble FreeHowley Fashion Sexy Lady Sexy Sleeveless Halter Lace Embroidered Cutout Dress White, LAnti-Static Mat ESD Safe for Electronic, HPFIX Silicone Soldering Heat Insulation Repair Mat for iPhone iPad iMac, Laptop, Computer, 932°F Heat Resistant 15.9" x 12" Grey Contain Gift ESD WristbandPyle PSPADLKW08W - Anti-Theft Tablet Security Case Holder - 11 Inch Metal Heavy Duty Vesa Wall Mount Tablet Kiosk w/Lock and Key, Landscape/Portrait Mounting, for iPad 2, 3, 4, Air, Air 2 TabletsMicrosoft Surface Go Alcantara Signature Type Cover, Model 1840 KCS-00021 Cobalt BlueiPad 7th Generation Case with Keyboard - iPad Air 3rd Generation Case with Keyboard - iPad Keyboard Case for iPad 10.2 2019, iPad Air 10.5 2019, iPad Pro 10.5 2017 - Slim Folio Cover BlackSurface Pro Charger Surface Laptop Charger,44W 15V 2.58A Power Supply Compatible Microsoft Surface Pro 6 Pro 5 Pro 4 Pro 3 Surface Laptop & Surface Go & Surface Book with USB Charging Porttomtoc 360 Protection Tablet Shoulder Bag Designed for 12.9 inch New iPad Pro 3 Rd Gen 2018-2019 with Apple Pencil Smart Keyboard, with Handle and Organized Pocket for Tablet Accessories Privacy Policy About Us Contact Us